Amalie Von Buchenröder

Is your surname Von Buchenröder?

Research the Von Buchenröder family

Amalie Von Buchenröder's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Amalie Von Buchenröder (Bender)

Also Known As: "Buchroeder"
Birthdate: (25)
Birthplace: Germany
Death: April 30, 1874 (25)
Germany (Childbirth)
Immediate Family:

Wife of Ludwig Von Buchenröder, Sr.
Mother of Ludwig Daniel Von Buchenröder, Jr. and Carl Von Buchenröder

Managed by: Peter Bruce Knobel
Last Updated:

About Amalie Von Buchenröder

Source: The Knobel Family and Relationships, J. B. Knobel, MJB 281.1(6), SA Library Amalie, daughter of Postmaster Bendar of Butzbach. She died 30th April 1874 after childbirth, and they have one son Ludwig born 3rd April1874 and in 1877 living with grandfather Bendar.

Source: Ancestry Library Edition (ALE) http://awt.ancestrylibrary.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=flakey&id=I65559&ti=5542 ID: I65559 Name: Amalie Bender Given Name: Amalie Surname: Bender Sex: F Birth: 24 Aug 1848 Death: Y _UID: 6DB6D1469EDF49C9AF58CBA5000D9513F59D Marriage: Ludwig Buchroeder b: 4 Apr 1846 Married: 18 Feb 1873 Children: - Ludwig Daniel Moritz Buchroeder b: 3 Apr 1874

view all

Amalie Von Buchenröder's Timeline

1848
August 24, 1848
Germany
1874
April 3, 1874
Age 25
April 30, 1874
Age 25
Germany
1876
1876
Age 25