Amalric III de Narbonne, vescomte de Narbona

public profile

Is your surname de Narbonne?

Research the de Narbonne family

Amalric III de Narbonne, vescomte de Narbona's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Amalric III de Narbonne, vescomte de Narbona

Also Known As: "Vicomte de Narbonne"
Birthdate:
Death: February 28, 1341
Immediate Family:

Son of Aimery V, vicomte de Narbonne and Catherine de Poitiers
Husband of Maria de Saguardia i Canet
Half brother of Aimery VI de Narbonne, vicomte de Narbonne (1341-1388) and Sibilla de Narbona

Managed by: George J. Homs
Last Updated:
view all

Amalric III de Narbonne, vescomte de Narbona's Timeline