Ambrose Elwood Breech

Is your surname Breech?

Research the Breech family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Ambrose Elwood Breech

Also Known As: "Ham Breech"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Catawissa, Columbia County, Pennsylvania, United States
Death: September 03, 1984 (73)
Catawissa, Columbia County, Pennsylvania, United States
Place of Burial: Catawissa, Columbia County, Pennsylvania, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of David Stephen Breech and Daisy Alveretta Breech
Brother of Margaret Irene Fowler; Pauline Lillian Tyson; Pearl Edith Karnes; Robert David Breech; Frederick Arnold Breech and 6 others

Managed by: Jim Wile
Last Updated:

About Ambrose Elwood Breech

Ambrose "Ham" Breech was born September 8, 1910 in Catawissa. He was the second child of Daisy Riegel Breech and David Breech. He married Elsie Mae Drumheller on March 26, 1932. They had one son, David, who passed away on May 9, 1974. Ambrose passed away on September 3, 1984. Ambrose Breech was my Uncle "Ham."

view all

Ambrose Elwood Breech's Timeline

1910
September 8, 1910
Catawissa, Columbia County, Pennsylvania, United States
1984
September 3, 1984
Age 73
Catawissa, Columbia County, Pennsylvania, United States
September 3, 1984
Age 73
Hillside Cemetery, Catawissa, Columbia County, Pennsylvania, United States