Ambrose John Greenwell

Is your surname Greenwell?

Research the Greenwell family

Ambrose John Greenwell's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ambrose John Greenwell

Also Known As: "Jack Greenwell"
Birthdate:
Death: December 05, 1948 (60)
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah, United States
Place of Burial: Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah, United States
Immediate Family:

Child of Samuel Spencer Greenwell and Rosalyn Greenwell
Spouse of Vera Bitner Greenwell and Zina Greenwell

Managed by: Patricia Ann Clark
Last Updated:

About Ambrose John Greenwell

Son of Samuel Spencer Greenwell and Roslina Bowman

Married Zina Smith, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah

Married Vera Bitner Sheets, 14 January 1920, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah

view all

Ambrose John Greenwell's Timeline

1888
January 21, 1888
1948
December 5, 1948
Age 60
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah, United States
????
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah, United States