America Virginia Estep Burdette Bias

public profile

Is your surname Estep Burdette Bias?

Research the Estep Burdette Bias family

America Virginia Estep Burdette Bias's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

America Virginia Estep Burdette Bias (Bias)

Also Known As: "Jennie Estep", "Jennie Bias", "Virginia America"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Cabell County, Cabell County, United States
Death: May 16, 1931 (72)
Culloden, Huntington, Cabell County, West Virginia, United States (Myocarditis)
Place of Burial: Huntington, Cabell County, West Virginia, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Roland S. Bias and Sarah Ann Bias
Wife of John M. Estep; Luther Powell Burdette and Lindsey Franklin Bias
Mother of Hazel Estep and Hersey H. McGhee
Sister of Margaret Anna Noel; Samuel Arthur Bias; Male Bias; Unknown Bias Bias; Augusta C. Vaughn and 7 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About America Virginia Estep Burdette Bias

America Virginia Bias Bias BIRTH 14 May 1859 West Virginia, USA DEATH 16 May 1931 (aged 72) Culloden, Cabell County, West Virginia, USA BURIAL Oaklawn Memorial Park Barboursville, Cabell County, West Virginia, USA MEMORIAL ID 126276409 · View Source


MEMORIAL PHOTOS 1 FLOWERS 0 Daughter of Rolen S. Bias and Sarah Turner. Married to an Estep and Luther Burdette before her marriage to Lindsey Bias. Burial: 18 May 1931, Oaklawn Grave may be unmarked.

Family Members Parents Roland S. Bias 1822–1891

Sarah Ann Turner Bias 1825–1893

Spouses Photo Luther Powell Burdette 1848–1925 (m. 1924)

Photo Lindsey Franklin Bias 1853–1932 (m. 1929)

Siblings Margaret Anna Bias Noel 1850–1882

Photo Samuel Arthur Bias 1852–1943

Augusta C. Bias Vaughn 1854 – unknown

Photo Arabella A. Bias Adkins 1856–1944

Photo Isabelle Bias Lawson 1860–1955

Photo Gertrude Bias Hager 1865–1942

Photo Emma J. Bias Stagg 1868–1946

Children Hazel Ellen Estep Wallace 1896–1976

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/126276409/america-virginia-bias

view all

America Virginia Estep Burdette Bias's Timeline

1859
May 14, 1859
Cabell County, Cabell County, United States
1895
August 1895
Huntington, Cabell County, West Virginia, United States
1898
September 1898
Huntington, Cabell County, West Virginia, United States
1931
May 16, 1931
Age 72
Huntington, Cabell County, West Virginia, United States
May 18, 1931
Age 72
Huntington, Cabell County, West Virginia, United States