America "Merkie" Roberts

Is your surname Roberts?

Research the Roberts family

America "Merkie" Roberts's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

America "Merkie" Roberts (Burns)

Also Known As: "Merkie Roberts", "Merkie Burns"
Birthdate:
Death: April 03, 1933 (73)
Place of Burial: Andrew Burns Cemetery, Oneida, Clay County, Kentucky, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Perry Baker Burns and Massa F "Massie" Burns
Sister of Alfred Hacker "Lapper" Burns; Robert Franklin Burns; Samuel Burns; Dan Burns; Robert Franklin Burns and 4 others

Managed by: Cynthia Curtis (Hicks), TN491427c1
Last Updated:

About America "Merkie" Roberts

view all

America "Merkie" Roberts's Timeline

1859
October 15, 1859
1933
April 3, 1933
Age 73
????
Andrew Burns Cemetery, Oneida, Clay County, Kentucky, USA