Massa F. Burns (Hacker)

Is your surname Burns?

Research the Burns family

Massa F. Burns (Hacker)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Massa F. Burns (Hacker)

Also Known As: "Masa"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Clay County, Kentucky, United States
Death: August 27, 1867 (32-33)
Clay County, Kentucky, United States
Place of Burial: Brutus, Clay County, Kentucky
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Samuel Hacker and Nancy Chaney Hacker
Wife of Perry Baker Burns
Mother of Alfred Hacker "Lapper" Burns; Robert Franklin Burns; Daniel Boone Burns; Samuel Burns; Harve Cody Burns and 3 others
Sister of Action Dulcena Napier; Ellender "Ellie" F Daniel; Nancy Hacker; Dudley Hacker; Rebecca Hacker and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Massa F. Burns (Hacker)

Birth: 1834 Death: 1867

1st wife of Perry Baker Burns


Family links:

Parents:
 Samuel Hacker (1797 - 1870)
 Chanie Roberts Hacker (1804 - 1888)

Spouse:
 Perry Baker Burns (1828 - 1884)*

Children:
 Alfred Hacker Burns (1853 - 1931)*
 Robert Franklin Burns (1855 - 1928)*
 Alex Burns (1857 - 1944)*
 America Burns Roberts (1859 - 1933)*
 Daniel Boone Burns (1860 - 1928)*
 George Burns (1863 - 1933)*
 Samuel Burns (1864 - 1938)*
 Harve Cody Burns (1864 - 1936)*
  • Calculated relationship
 

Burial: Burns-Davidson Cemetery Brutus Clay County Kentucky, USA


Created by: Tangled Web Weaver Record added: Jan 18, 2015 Find A Grave Memorial# 141484900


1st wife of Perry Baker Burns* Reference: Find A Grave Memorial - SmartCopy: May 6 2020, 22:50:04 UTC

view all 12

Massa F. Burns (Hacker)'s Timeline

1834
1834
Clay County, Kentucky, United States
1853
September 21, 1853
Clay County, Kentucky, USA
1855
May 4, 1855
Clay County, Kentucky, United States
1857
June 5, 1857
Kentucky, USA
1859
October 15, 1859
1860
March 27, 1860
1863
February 15, 1863
1864
February 1864
Clay County, Kentucky, United States
1866
1866
Clay County, Kentucky, USA
1867
August 27, 1867
Age 33
Clay County, Kentucky, United States