Amschel Chaim Halle

Is your surname Halle?

Research the Halle family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Amschel Chaim Halle

Also Known As: "Amschel ben Chajim Halle"
Birthdate:
Death: December 03, 1794
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Place of Burial: Battonnstraße Jewish cemetery, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Immediate Family:

Son of Chaim Enoch Halle and Edel Halle
Brother of Babette Halle; Abraham Chaim Halle; Enoch Chaim Halle and Isaac Chaim Halle

Managed by: Ofir Friedman
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Amschel Chaim Halle's Timeline

1794
December 3, 1794
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
December 4, 1794
Battonnstraße Jewish cemetery, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
????