Is your surname Arnaz?

Research the Arnaz family

Amy Arnaz's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Amy Arnaz (Bargiel)

Also Known As: "'Miss Amy'"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Chicago, IL, USA
Death: Died
Place of Burial: Boulder City, Clark County, Nevada, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Charles Bargiel and Libby Bargiel
Wife of <private> Charf and Desi Arnaz Jr.
Mother of Haley Bargiel
Sister of <private> Bargiel and <private> (Bargiel)

Occupation: dancer, taught ballet
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Amy Arnaz

  • findagrave.com
  • Amy Laura Arnaz
  • Tributes.com
  • Husband: Desi Jr.
  • Birth: Sep 12 1951
  • Death: Jan 23 2015
  • Burial: Boulder City, Nevada
view all

Amy Arnaz's Timeline

1951
September 12, 1951
Chicago, IL, USA
2015
January 23, 2015
Age 63
????
Boulder City, Clark County, Nevada, United States