Is your surname Hubbard?

Research the Hubbard family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Amy Hubbard (Durrett)

Also Known As: "Ann"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Caroline County, Province of Virginia
Death: after circa 1786
St. Louis, Missouri, United States
Place of Burial: Old Jamestown, St. Louis County, MO, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Achilles Durrett
Wife of Eusebius Hubbard
Mother of Charles Hubbard; James Durrett Hubbard; Sarah Patterson; Elizabeth A. Hubbard; George Hubbard and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Amy Hubbard

Eusebius Hubbard, son of John of Caroline, was born 1743/44 before his father removed to Amelia County, VA. He is posited as having married Amy Durrett of Caroline County in 1764. Their first child, Durrett Hubbard, was born in 1765. All records have been lost and there is no way currently of determining the parentage of Amy; several Durrett families lived near the Hubbards in Caroline County.
[https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/19514845/eusebius-hubbard]


http://www.familyorigins.com/users/m/i/t/Patricia-L-Mittelsteadt/FA...

Amy Durrett (41) was born about 1744 in of Caroline Co., VA. She died after 1786.

_________

See an interesting DNA page for the Durrett line: http://www.worldfamilies.net/surnames/durrett/

view all 12

Amy Hubbard's Timeline

1743
1743
Caroline County, Province of Virginia
1760
1760
VA
1765
1765
Caroline/Henry Co., VA.
1766
January 12, 1766
Henry Co., Virginia
1772
1772
Caroline/Henry Co., VA
1774
1774
Caroline/Henry Co., VA
1778
1778
Caroline/Henry Co., VA
1781
1781
Caroline/Henry Co., VA
1786
1786
Madison Co., KY.
1786
Age 43
St. Louis, Missouri, United States