Is your surname Metser?

Research the Metser family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

An-Lena Metser (Waldek)

Also Known As: "Anleena"
Birthdate:
Death: May 23, 1950 (70)
Erra, Sonda Parish, Ida-Viru County, Estonia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jakob Waldek and Kadri Waldek
Wife of August Metser
Mother of Hilda Marianne Metser; Aliide Marie Pungas; Salme Agathe Metsar; Martha Lisette Metser; Edgar Roman Metser and 2 others
Sister of Pridik Waldek and Kustaw Waldek

Managed by: Kristina Andrejeva
Last Updated:

About An-Lena Metser

view all

An-Lena Metser's Timeline

1880
April 30, 1880
1904
March 20, 1904
Age 23
1905
December 16, 1905
Age 25
Kabala,
1908
April 13, 1908
Age 27
Estonia
1910
June 19, 1910
Age 30
1912
June 11, 1912
Age 32
1914
February 26, 1914
Age 33
1920
September 21, 1920
Age 40
Vaeküla, Sõmeru Parish, Lääne-Viru County, Estonia
1950
May 23, 1950
Age 70
Erra, Sonda Parish, Ida-Viru County, Estonia