princess Anna Sangushko

public profile

Is your surname Сапегa?

Research the Сапегa family

princess Anna Sangushko's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

princess Anna Sangushko

Lithuanian: kun. Ana Sanguškaitė h. Vytis, Polish: ks. Hanna Sanguszko-Koszyrska h. Pogoń Litewska, Russian: княжна Анна Сапегa (Сангушко)
Also Known As: "Sapiegienė"
Birthdate:
Death: 1570 (35-44)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Andrzej Sanguszkowicz Koszyrski and Bohdana Mścisławska
Ex-wife of prince Mikolay Sapiega

Occupation: Kaširo kunigaikštytė / kniaźna Koszyrska
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 13

Immediate Family

About princess Anna Sangushko

Hanna Sanguszko Koszyrska

tytuł - księżniczka urodzona - XVI w. zmarła - 1570 r. rodzina - Sanguszko herb - Pogoń Litewska

         	

Rodzice :

 ojciec	- 	Andrzej Sanguszkowicz Koszyrski	  
 matka	- 	Bohdana Mścisławska	  

Rodzina


1 . mąż - Mikołaj Michał Sapieha od : prawdopodobnie 1564 r.

view all

princess Anna Sangushko's Timeline