Ana De Nevares

public profile

Is your surname De Nevares?

Research the De Nevares family

Ana De Nevares's Geni Profile

Records for Ana De Nevares

3,356 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ana De Nevares (Martin)

Also Known As: "Martinez", "Antonia"
Birthdate:
Death: August 1671
New Mexico, United States (Indian attack)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Juan Martinez and Maria Martinez
Wife of Sargento Mayor Cristobal de Nevares Heredia
Mother of Alferez Nicolas De Nevares; Captain Cristobal De Nevares, II and Juan de Nevares

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Ana De Nevares's Timeline

1667
1667
Santiago Papasquiaro, Durango, Mexico
1671
August 1671
New Mexico, United States
????
????
????