Is your surname Novak?

Research the Novak family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ana Novak (Simonič)

Also Known As: "Tajčman"
Birthdate:
Death: 1900 (27)
Place of Burial: Stranska Vas pri Semiču, Municipality of Semič, Črnomelj, Slovenia
Immediate Family:

Wife of Franc Novak; ? Slobodnik and ? Režek
Mother of Jože Novak; Francka Novak; Matija Novak and Private

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Ana Novak's Timeline

1873
1873
1895
1895
Age 22
1898
March 10, 1898
Age 25
1900
1900
Age 27
1900
Age 27
1900
Age 27
Stranska Vas pri Semiču, Municipality of Semič, Črnomelj, Slovenia