Ana Teresa Lemelson

public profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ana Teresa Lemelson

Also Known As: "known as Eny"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina
Death: March 27, 1985 (80)
Rosario, Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Friedrich Hermann Karl María Lemelson and Dora Martine Tastesen
Wife of Sigperto Pablo Huhn
Mother of Private and Carlos Edwin Huhn
Sister of Carlos R. Lemelson; Ada Christine Celina Ana Lemelson; Martha Marie Lemelson; Emilia Lemelson and Paula Lemelson

Managed by: Private
Last Updated:
view all

Ana Teresa Lemelson's Timeline

1904
November 9, 1904
Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina
1985
March 27, 1985
Age 80
Rosario, Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina

!MEMORIAL

Ana Teresa Lemelson Huhn, known as Eny
Memorial

Birth: 9 Nov 1904
Death: 27 Mar 1985

Auntie Ana Teresa, known as 'Eny', daughter of Friedrich Hermann Karl María Lemelson and Dora Martine Tastesen, was born in Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina and was married in Venado Tuerto, Santa Fe, aged 27 years, single, to Sigperto Pablo, known as Sigpert, bachelor, aged 28 years, landowner. The witnesses to the ceremony were Alberto Rossler, aged 41 years, Argentine, naturalized, and Wilfredo J. Huhn, aged 35 years, Argentine, both residing in the said town.

Auntie Eny had one son, Carlos Edwin (deceased) and a daughter (living) She was a concert pianist by profession.

Her siblings were: Carlos R., Ada Christine Celina Ana, Martha Marie, Emilia and Paula.

She is buried next to her husband

Family links:
Spouse:
Sigperto Pablo Huhn (1903 - ____)

Burial:
Cementerio de Disidentes, Rosario. Santa Fe, Argentina

Created by: Lilian Wheeler HUHN
Record added: Mar 26, 2016
Find A Grave Memorial# 160037303

????