Ana de Góis Pompeu

public profile

Is your surname de Góis Pompeu?

Research the de Góis Pompeu family

Ana de Góis Pompeu's Geni Profile

Records for Ana de Góis Pompeu

9 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ana de Góis Pompeu

Also Known As: "Ana de Goes"
Birthdate:
Death: 1679
Santana de Parnaíba, São Paulo, Brazil
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Manuel de Góis Raposo and Maria Pompeu Taques
Wife of Aleixo Leme dos Reis
Mother of Maria Pedroso do Prado; Maria Leme da Silva; Manoel de Góes Leme and Maria Pompeu
Sister of Isabel Pompeu

Managed by: Lúcia Pilla
Last Updated:

About Ana de Góis Pompeu

Genealogia Paulistana Taques Pompeu - parte 2 pag. 301

1-1 Anna de Góes, † em 1679 em Parnaíba, foi casada Aleixo Leme dos Reis, f.º de Braz Leme e de Izabel de Freitas. V. 2.º pág. 352. Aleixo Leme faleceu com testamento em 1671. E teve, pelo seu inventário (C. O. de S. Paulo) 4 f.ºs:

view all

Ana de Góis Pompeu's Timeline

1660
1660
1670
1670
São Paulo, São Paulo, State of São Paulo, Brazil
1679
1679
Santana de Parnaíba, São Paulo, Brazil
????
????
????