Anastasia Mitchell

Is your surname Mitchell?

Research the Mitchell family

Anastasia Mitchell's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anastasia Mitchell (Lipinski)

Also Known As: "Anastasia"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Subkowy, Tczew County, Pomeranian Voivodeship, Poland
Death: Died in Auckland, New Zealand
Place of Burial: Auckland, New Zealand
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Michael Francis von Lipinski and Caecilia Lipinski
Wife of Frederick William Mitchell
Mother of Annie Jane Tomlinson; Ada Phoebe Holden; Ivy Rose Mitchell; <private> Foster (Mitchell) and Harold Frederick Mitchell
Sister of Augusta Alice Chapman; Bernhardt Lipinski; Rozalia Lipinska; Annie Johanna Wright; August Lipinski and 6 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Anastasia Mitchell

She was born in Subkowy, Poland on 11/05/1872. The ship Terpsichore left Hamburg, Germany on 15th November, 1875 when she was 3 years old and arrived in Wellington, New Zealand 8th March, 1876.

Anastia, Astanasia and Anastacia on some formal records.

Tczew was also known as Dirschau.

http://geneteka.genealodzy.pl/index.php?rid=B&from_date=1872&to_date=1872&search_lastname=lipinski&search_lastname2=&rpp1=200&bdm=B&w=11pm&op=gt&lang=pol

view all

Anastasia Mitchell's Timeline

1872
May 11, 1872
Subkowy, Tczew County, Pomeranian Voivodeship, Poland
1892
March 19, 1892
Age 19
Carterton, Wellington, New Zealand
1893
October 10, 1893
Age 21
Carterton, Wellington, New Zealand
1894
November 29, 1894
Age 22
Carterton, Wellington, New Zealand
1909
December 27, 1909
Age 37
1954
October 30, 1954
Age 82
Auckland, New Zealand
November 2, 1954
Age 82
Auckland, New Zealand