Anastasia de Fauconberg

Is your surname de Fauconberg?

Research the de Fauconberg family

Anastasia de Fauconberg's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anastasia de Fauconberg (de Neville)

Also Known As: "Anastase"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Raby Castle, County Durham, England
Death: 12
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ralph Neville 1st Baron Neville de Raby and Euphemia FitzRobert de Clavering
Wife of Walter de Fauconberg
Mother of John Fauconberg
Sister of Ralph de Neville, 2nd Baron Neville de Raby; Alexander de Neville, Knight; Alice de Neville; Ida de Neville; Robert de Neville, Knight and 8 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Anastasia de Fauconberg

from thePeerage.com:

Anastasia de Neville

F, #19628, b. before 1331

Last Edited=22 May 2004

    Anastasia de Neville was born before 1331. She was the daughter of Ranulf de Neville, 1st Lord Neville and Eupheme FitzRobert. She married Sir Walter de Faucomberge, son of Walter de Faucomberge, 2nd Lord Faucomberge.1
    Her married name became de Faucomberge.1

Citations

  1. [S8] Charles Mosley, editor, Burke's Peerage and Baronetage, 106th edition, 2 volumes (Crans, Switzerland: Burke's Peerage (Genealogical Books) Ltd, 1999), volume 1, page 14. Hereinafter cited as Burke's Peerage and Baronetage, 106th edition.
view all

Anastasia de Fauconberg's Timeline

12
12
1290
1290
Raby Castle, County Durham, England
1310
1310
1931
May 16, 1931
May 16, 1931
June 26, 1931
June 29, 1931
1955
November 17, 1955