Anastasia of Ryazan

public profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

princess Anastasia of Ryazan

Russian: кн. Анастасия Ольговна Рязанская, Lithuanian: kun. Anastazija Riazanietė, Polish: kn. Anastazja Olegovna Riazańska
Also Known As: "вел. кнж. рязанская"
Birthdate:
Death: after circa 1399
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Oleg of Ryazan and Eufrosina of Lithuania
Wife of Dymitr Korybut, prince of Novgorod-Seversky and prince Dimitri Drutski
Mother of prince Sigismund Korybut; Fedor Korybut, prince of Nesvizh and Podole; prince Andrew ??? Koribut; princess Helena Korybut; princess Anastasia Korybut and 5 others
Sister of Фёдор Олегович; Prince of Ryazan Rodislav; princess Aliona Olegovna of Riazan; Agrafena Olegaitė Riazaniškė and Агриппина Олеговна

Occupation: вел. кнж. рязанская / Kunigaikštienė
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 14

Anastasia of Ryazan's Timeline

1357
1357
1370
1370
1373
1373
1375
1375
1380
1380
1380
Новгород-Северсий, Северское Княжество
1380
1380
Poland
1390
1390
1397
1397
Новгород-Северский, Северское Удельное Княжество