Is your surname of Polotsk?

Research the of Polotsk family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

princess name unknown of Polotsk

Russian: кн. Полоцкая, Lithuanian: kun. Polockietė
Also Known As: "name unknown", "maybe Anastasia ?"
Birthdate:
Death:
Immediate Family:

Wife of Izyaslav of Polotsk
Mother of prince Vseslav Izyaslavich of Polotsk and Bryachislav Izyaslavich of Polotsk

Occupation: Polocko kunigaikštienė
More: Rogneda of Polotsk (962–1002) is the Slavic name for Ragnheiðr, a Princess consort of Rus'. She was the daughter of Ragnvald (Slavic: Rogvolod) who came from Scandinavia and established himself at Polatsk in the mid-10th century. It has been speculated t
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About name unknown

The name of Izyaslav's wife is unknown.

О name unknown (русский)

Имя жены Изяслава неизвестно.

view all

name unknown's Timeline