Ancitel (Anschitel) Comte de Bayeux

Is your surname de Bayeux?

Research the de Bayeux family

Ancitel (Anschitel) Comte de Bayeux's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ancitel (Anschitil) de Bayeux, Comte de Bayeux et Vicomte du Bessin

Also Known As: "Anschitil", "Count of Bayeux"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France,
Death: Died in Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
Immediate Family:

Son of Balso, comte de Bayeux and Judith (de Boulogne) de Bayeux
Father of Ranulph I de Bayeux, Vicomte du Bessin; Alberade (Bayeux) de Beauffou and Emma de Bayeux
Brother of Alcher Lee (Archer/Arthur) Fitz Warine de Metz
Half brother of Judith Alice de Bayeux; Dau Of Balso De Bayeux; Adela Estafania de Toeni de Bayeux and Hughes de Bayeux

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Ancitel (Anschitel) Comte de Bayeux

Anschitil de Bayeaux died after 1031.

See "My Lines"

( http://homepages.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~cousin/html/p338.htm#i7108 )

from Compiler: R. B. Stewart, Evans, GA

( http://homepages.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~cousin/html/index.htm )

view all

Ancitel (Anschitel) Comte de Bayeux's Timeline

992
992
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France,
1017
1017
Age 25
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
1031
1031
Age 39
Bayeux, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
????
????
????
Vicomte of the Bessin
????