Anders Simonsson Mylly

Is your surname Mylly?

Research the Mylly family

Anders Simonsson Mylly's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anders Simonsson Mylly

Finnish: Antti Simonpoika
Also Known As: "Korpela"
Birthdate:
Death: December 09, 1879 (4)
Oulainen, Finland
Place of Burial: Oulainen, Finland
Immediate Family:

Son of Simon Johansson Lepsu and Greta Beatasdotter Lepsu
Brother of Johannes Simonsson Lepsu; Matts Simonsson Lepsu and Jakob Simonsson Lepsu
Half brother of Anders Simonsson Lepsu; Henrik Simonsson Lepsu; Maria Ester Simonsdotter Lepsu; Edvard Simonsson Lepsu; Heino Simonsson Lepsu and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Anders Simonsson Mylly

SOURCES / LÄHTEET:

BIRTH & BAPTISM Oulaisten seurakunnan arkisto -Syntyneet 1855-1879, jakso 164, sivu 311; SSHY: https://www.sukuhistoria.fi/sshy/sivut/jasenille/paikat.php?bid=218... / Viitattu 20.01.2020

Oulaisten seurakunnan arkisto - Rippikirja 1865-1875 (IAa:15), jakso 155, sivu 153: Piipsjärvi by, N:o 23 Mylly; Kansallisarkisto: http://digi.narc.fi/digi/view.ka?kuid=29862657 / Viitattu 8.1.2020

Oulaisten seurakunnan arkisto - Rippikirja 1876-1881, jakso 220, sivu 223; SSHY: https://www.sukuhistoria.fi/sshy/sivut/jasenille/paikat.php?bid=156... / Viitattu 20.01.2020

DEATH & BURIAL Oulaisten seurakunnan arkisto - Kuolleet 1863-1879, jakso 24, sivu 49; SSHY: https://www.sukuhistoria.fi/sshy/sivut/jasenille/paikat.php?bid=124... / Viitattu 20.01.2020

view all

Anders Simonsson Mylly's Timeline

1875
May 21, 1875
1879
December 9, 1879
Age 4
Oulainen, Finland
December 14, 1879
Age 4
Oulainen, Finland