Andre Claude Boutte (Boutte')

Is your surname Boutte?

Research the Boutte family

Andre Claude Boutte (Boutte')'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Andre Claude Boutte (Boutte')

Also Known As: "Andre Claude Boutte dit- LaLeme", "Boutet"
Birthplace: Boursville, Picardie, France
Death: Died in St. Martin Parish, Louisiana
Immediate Family:

Son of (Andre) Claude Dit LaLime Boutte (Boutte') and Jeanne Boutte (Ferle/Ferte)
Husband of Marie-Anne-Josèphe-Françoise Bodin dite Miragouine
Father of Francois Cezar BOUTTE I (Boutte'), Sr. and Antoine Boutte

Occupation: Forgeron [Master Blacksmith] ; Soldat De Cette Garrison, Soldier , French Miltia, Mobile, Fort Condé (1746)
Managed by: James Fred Patin, Jr.
Last Updated:

About Andre Claude Boutte (Boutte')

Alternate birth: 1730

Married in AL, Mobile Co, Mobile, Notre Dame Parish, Immaculère Conception Cathedral

Note: Catholic


(Louis) Hilaïre Boutté b: ABT 1748 in AL, Mobile Co, Mobile

François Cézaïre Boutté b: 13 NOV 1751 in AL, Mobile Co, Mobile, Fort Condé

Philippe Boutté b: ABT 1753 in AL, Mobile Co, Mobile, Fort Condé

Antoine Boutté b: ABT 1755 in AL, Mobile Co, Mobile, Fort Condé

(Jean) Baptiste Boutté b: ABT 1757 in AL, Mobile Co, Mobile, Fort Condé

Anastasie Boutté b: ABT 1759 in AL, Mobile Co, Mobile, Fort Condé

Jeanette Boutté b: ABT 1761 in AL, Mobile Co, Mobile, Fort Condé

Pierre Boutté b: ABT 1763 in AL, Mobile Co, Mobile, Fort Condé

Moulot Boutté b: ABT 1765 in AL, Mobile Co, Mobile, Fort Condé

Alternate list of Children

Marie Veronique BOUTTE b: 9 SEP 1747 in Mobile, AL
Jean Claude BOUTTE b: 15 JUL 1749 in Mobile, AL
Francoise Cezard BOUTTE b: 12 NOV 1751 in Mobile, AL
Jean Phillipe BOUTTE b: 26 JAN 1753 in Attakapas,LA
Louis Hilaire BOUTTE b: 13 JAN 1754 in Mobile, AL
Antoine BOUTTE b: ABT 1755 in Mobile, AL
Jean Baptiste BOUTTE b: 20 DEC 1757 in Mobile, AL

Witness: Baptism of Jean Claude Montjean. Feb 8, 1760, Orlean s Parish.

Witness: Marriage of Joseph Callier & Geneviève Montenary Touss aint. Aug 17, 1762, Orleans Parish.

Witness: Marriage of Antoine DeJan & Angélique Montjean. Jun 2 4, 1766, Orleans Parish.

Witness: Baptism of Hyacinthe Marie Louise Boutté. 1779, St M artin Parish.

view all

Andre Claude Boutte (Boutte')'s Timeline

January 9, 1719
Boursville, Picardie, France
Age 10
Amiens, Picardy, France
Age 31
Mobile, Mobile, AL, USA
Age 35
Mobile, Spanish Florida
September 27, 1792
Age 73
St. Martin Parish, Louisiana