Andreas "Andrew" Obevpeck

Nockamixon, Bucks, Pennsylvania, USA

Is your surname Obevpeck?

Research the Obevpeck family

Andreas "Andrew" Obevpeck's Geni Profile

Records for Andreas "Andrew" Obevpeck

36 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Andreas "Andrew" Obevpeck (Overpeck)

Also Known As: "Andrew", "Orebaugh", "Oberbeck", "Overbeck"
Birthdate: (80)
Birthplace: Weisenheim am Sand, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
Death: April 10, 1765 (80)
Nockamixon, Bucks, Pennsylvania, USA
Place of Burial: Nockamixon, Bucks, Pennsylvania, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Adrian Oberbeck and Maria Overpeck
Husband of Maria Elisabetha Drach
Father of Johannes George Overpeck; Anna Katharina Oberbeck; Maria Madgelena Oberbeck; <private> Overpeck and Anna Maria Harpel

Occupation: Farmer
Managed by: Richard Arthur Neary
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Andreas "Andrew" Obevpeck

Son Adrian Overpeck And Maria

AKA Andrew Overpeck

ANDREAS OBERBECK Born August 24, 1684 or 1694 in Weisenheim-am-Sand, Pfaltz, Germany. Died 1765 in Nockamixon Twp. Bucks Co. He was the son of Adrian Oberbeck and Maria. Andreas married Elisabetha Drach January 30, 1714 in Ddannstadt, Pfaltz, Germany. Elizabeth Drach was born 1692 the daughter of Johann Peter Drach and Anna Christina Metzger in Gross Umstadt, Hessen, Germany. Maria Elisabetha Drach was baptized December 13, 1692, Gross-Umstadt, Odenwald. She died 1774 in Bedminster Twp. Bucks Co. In 1732 the Drach family immigrated from Rotterdam on the ship Johnson on September 19, 1732 from Rotterdam. Andreas arrived on the ship Johnson September 19, 1732, see Rupps page 75. Andreas was naturalized April 3, 1743 in Philadelphia

He was the father of:

1. Margaret Overpeck born aft. 1713 2. Johann Georg Oberbeck born March 25, 1715 marrried 1. Margaret married 2. Angesia Magdalena Muckley 3. Anna Katherina Oberbck born Feb 19, 1716 d aft 1786 married David Muckley 4. Maria Magdalena Oberbeck born 1719-1720 married Valentine Uhler 5. Philip Jacob Oberbeck born 1724 married Maria Sarah Webber 6. Anna Maria Oberbeck born 1732 married Mr Herble

view all

Andreas "Andrew" Obevpeck's Timeline

1684
August 24, 1684
Weisenheim am Sand, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
1715
March 25, 1715
Age 30
Schauernheim, Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
1717
1717
Age 32
Weisenhelm am Sand, Bad Durkhelm, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
1720
1720
Age 35
Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
1733
January 24, 1733
Age 48
Bucks, PA, USA
1765
April 10, 1765
Age 80
Nockamixon, Bucks, Pennsylvania, USA
1765
Age 80
Nockamixon, Bucks, Pennsylvania, USA