Andreas Johannis Antilius

Is your surname Antilius?

Research the Antilius family

Andreas Johannis Antilius's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anders Johannesson Antilius

Also Known As: "Andreas Johannis Antilius"
Birthdate:
Death: 1674
Kajaani, Finland
Immediate Family:

Son of Johannes Matthiae Antilius and Magdalena Samuelintytär Paldanius
Husband of Agneta Andersdotter Hjerta
Brother of Johan Johansson Antilius and Samuel Johannis Antilius

Occupation: Kajaanin kappalainen
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Andreas Johannis Antilius

http://www.kansallisbiografia.fi/paimenmuisto/henkilo/127

Henkilötiedot:

Yo Uppsalassa 12.10.1663 Anders Antilius Andreas Johannis, Ostrobotniensis U309. Vht: Paltamon kirkkoherra Johan Antilius (Johannes Matthiæ, † 1660) ja Magdalena Samuelsdotter Paldanius. Ylioppilas Uppsalassa 12.10.1663 Andreas Johannis Antilius Austrobothn. — Kajaanin pedagogi (jo 1669), samalla kappalainen. Synodaaliväitöksen respondentti pappeinkokouksessa Oulussa 1670. † Kajaanissa 1674. Pso: (jo 1669) Agneta Andersdotter Cajanus tämän 1. avioliitossa.

Pson seur. aviomies: Tyrnävän kappalainen Josef Limingius, myöh. Lithovius 927 (yo 1652, † ~1690).

Isäpuoli(?): Sotkamon kirkkoherra Erik Cajanus 541 (yo 1646, † 1691).

Setä: Josef Anthelius (myös Antilius) 1146 (yo 1656).

Eno: Paltamon kappalainen Johan Paldanius 1141 (yo 1656, † 1672).

Veli: Kajaanin kirkkoherra Johan Antilius U347 († 1704).

Veli: Saloisten kappalainen Samuel Antilius U348 († 1712).

Lanko: Sotkamon kirkkoherra Erik Cajanus 541 (yo 1646, † 1691).

view all

Andreas Johannis Antilius's Timeline

1645
1645
1674
1674
Age 29
Kajaani, Finland