Andreas Sigvardsen Munch

Is your surname Munch?

Research the Munch family

Andreas Sigvardsen Munch's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Andreas Sigvardsen Munch

Also Known As: "Andreas Sigurdsen Munch"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Lesja, Oppland, Norge
Death: August 02, 1737 (68)
Christiania, Oslo, Oslo, Norway
Immediate Family:

Son of Sigvart Engebretsen Munch and Anna Jørgensdatter Marstrand
Husband of Else Cathrine Stockfleth
Father of Anna Andreasdatter Borchsenius; Sigvard Andreassen Munch; Else Cathrine Munch; Marie Andreasdatter Munch; Frederica Mariana Frisach and 1 other
Brother of Jørgen Sigvartsen Munch; Henning Sivertsson Munch; Margrete Sivertsdotter Munch; Frederik Sivertsson Munch and (No Name)

Occupation: Cap. Biri og Snertingsdalen, Aggersh. St., 1698 præst i Dollerup, Finderup og Ravnstrup, 1722 præst i Vaage (Vågå), Sel og Heldal, Guldbrandsdalen, Aggersh. st.
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Andreas Sigvardsen Munch

7. 9/7 1698 [p. Cap. Biri og Snertingsdalen, Aggersh. St., E. f. B. 20/9 95] Andreas Sigvardsen Munch, f. Lesja, Aggersh. St., 8/3 68; F. S. Engelbretsen M., Sp. ss.; M. Anna Jørgensdtr. Marstrand; St. pr. Christiania 87; ~ Vaage (Vågå) 99 Else Cathrine Eggertsdtr. Stockfleth; F. E. Christensen S., Sp. i Vaage (Vågå), Aggersh. St.; M. Anna Frederiksdtr. Glostrup (hvis F., F. Nielsen G., Sp. ss., var af Helsing. St. Olai K.); 2 S., 5 D.; [26/10 1722 Vaage (Vågå), Sel og Heldal, Guldbrandsdalen, Aggersh. St.; † Christiania 3/8 1737].

KUM II, s. 152 (»Andreas Munchius«); NTG I, s. 65-67;GEOH, s. 182.

https://wiberg-net.dk/192-Dollerup.htm#AndersMunch

Andreas Sigurdsen MUNCH

1668 - 1737

RESIDENCE: S.pr. i Dollerup, Viborg 1698-1722

OCCUPATION: Sogneprest i Vågå 1722-

BIRTH: 1668, (Anders) Lesja, OP

DEATH: 1737, Vågå, OP

Father: Sigurd Engebretsen MUNCH

Family 1 : Else Cathrine Eggertsdatter STOCKFLETH

Sigvard Andreassen MUNCH

Else Cathrine MUNCH

Marie Andreasdatter MUNCH


Sogneprest i Dollerup, Viborg, Danmark 1698-1722 Sogneprest i Vågå 1722-

Død: 1737, Vågå, Oppland - Men annet slektstre har oppgitt Christiana som dødssted.

Far: Sigurd Engebretsen Munch

Giftemål: Else Cathrine Eggertsdatter Stockfleth Barn:

  1. Sigvard Andreassen Munch
  2. Else Cathrine Munch
  3. Marie Andreasdatter Munch

--------------------------------------------------------------

Son of

   Sigvart Engelbrechtssøn Munch og Anna Jørgensdatter Marstrand 
view all

Andreas Sigvardsen Munch's Timeline

1669
March 8, 1669
Lesja, Oppland, Norge
1704
May 28, 1704
Age 35
Dallerup, Silkeborg Municipality, Central Denmark Region, Denmark
1709
1709
Age 39
Viborg, Jylland, Danmark
1710
1710
Age 40
Trondheim, S.Trøndelag, Trøndelag, Norge
1715
1715
Age 45
Jylland, Danmark
1737
August 2, 1737
Age 68
Oslo, Oslo, Norway
????
????