Andreas Palaiologos, Emperor of Byzantium

Is your surname Palaiologos?

Research the Palaiologos family

Andreas Palaiologos, Emperor of Byzantium's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Andreas Palaiologos

Also Known As: "Андрей Палеолог"
Birthdate:
Death: 1502 (49)
Immediate Family:

Son of Tomaso Palaiologos, Emperor of Byzantium and Aikaterina Zacaria, Baroness of Arcadia, Princess of Achaia
Husband of Ekaterina
Father of Мария Андреевна Werejska and Prince Constantine Palaiologos, Commander of the Papal Guard, Emperor of the Byzantine (1502- 1543)
Brother of Helena Đurđević; Prince Manuel Palaiologos; Zoe Sophia Palaiologina and Ioannis Palaiologos

Occupation: Claimant to the Byzantine Throne
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Andreas Palaiologos, Emperor of Byzantium's Timeline