Andreas Siversen Vaskervigen

public profile

Is your surname Vaskervigen?

Research the Vaskervigen family

Andreas Siversen Vaskervigen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Andreas Siversen Vaskervigen

Also Known As: "Andreas Sivertsen", "Andreas Siversen Lahelle", "Andreas Lahelle Syversen Vaskervigen", "Andreas Syversen Andreas Syversen"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vest-Agder, Norway
Death: March 1787 (41)
Vest-Agder, Norway
Immediate Family:

Son of Syver Olsen and Elen Sivertsdatter Lahelle
Husband of Maren Knudsdatter Vaskervigen
Father of Knud Andreasen Vaskervigen; Thomas Andreasen Løvvigen; Sille Marie Andreasdatter Vaskervigen; Ole Andreassen Ranøen; Andreas Andreasen Vaskervigen and 1 other
Brother of Dorthe Sivertsdatter Vaskervigen; Ole Sivertsen Vaskervigen; Apelone Sivertsdatter Vaskervigen and Berthe Kirstine Sivertsdatter Vaskervigen

Managed by: Werner Løwensprung
Last Updated:

About Andreas Siversen Vaskervigen

http://records.ancestry.com/anders_sivertsen_lahelle_records.ashx?pid=2911045

http://www.onegreatfamily.com/fh/Andreas-Siversen/606067368

Andreas Siversen Birth date: 15 AUG 1745 Birth place: Oddernes, V.Agder, ,


Death date:

 28 MAR 1787

Death place:

 Oddernes, V.Agder, ,

Siversen Family Parents: Father: Syver Olsen Mother: Elen Lahelle Siversdatter Spouse: Spouse: Maren Knudsdatter


Siblings: Sister Ragnild Siversd. Sister Berthe Siversd. Sister Elone Siversd. Brother Andreas Lahelle Siversen Brother Ole Siversen Sister Berete Kirstine Siversd. Children: Son Syver Andersen Son Knud Andersen Son Thomas Andersen Daughter Sille Maria Vaskervigen Andersdatter Son Ole Andersen Son Andreas Martinus Andersen

view all

Andreas Siversen Vaskervigen's Timeline

1745
August 1745
Vest-Agder, Norway
1773
November 7, 1773
Age 28
Kristiansand, Vest-Agder, Norway
1775
October 1, 1775
Age 30
Kristiansand, Vest-Agder, Norway
1777
July 12, 1777
Age 31
Kristiansand, Kristiansand, Vest-Agder, Norway
1781
1781
Age 35
Kristiansand, Vest-Agder, Norway
1783
1783
Age 37
1785
1785
Age 39
Kristiansand, Vest-Agder, Norway
1787
March 1787
Age 41
Vest-Agder, Norway