Is your surname Bobkovski?

Research the Bobkovski family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Andrei Bobkovski

Russian: Андрей Филиппович Бобковский
Also Known As: "Андрей Филиппович Бобковский"
Birthdate:
Death: June 24, 1886 (64)
Kilingi-Nõmme, Kilingi-Nõmme, Pärnu County, Estonia
Immediate Family:

Son of Filipp Bobkowskij and N.N. Bobkowskaja
Husband of Pelagija Bobkowskaja
Father of Viktor Bobkovski; Dmitrij Bobkovski; Arkadij Bobkovski; Michail Bobkovskij; Klavdia Bobkovski and 4 others

Occupation: Diakon
Managed by: Valeria Nikiforova
Last Updated:

About Andrei Bobkovski

  • lõpetas Pihkva Vaimuliku Seminari 1840
  • köster Nina koguduses 1840 - 1846
  • köster Kilingi koguduses 1846 - 2.6.1847
  • diakon Suure-Jaani koguduses 1847 - 7.12.1851
  • diakon Põltsamaa koguduses 1851 - 1856
  • diakon Pärnu Katariina koguduses 4.1856 - 1884
  • diakon Kilingi koguduses 1884 - 1886
  • EAÕK Kilingi kogudus;Aruanded (vedomosti o tserkvi); EAA.1934.1.22; 1880-1916: Saaga EAA.1934.1.22:42?996,990,1872,710,0

http://www.eoc.ee/vaimulik/bobkovski-andrei/

view all 12

Andrei Bobkovski's Timeline

1822
1822
1854
1854
Age 32
Põltsamaa
1856
1856
Age 34
1857
January 27, 1857
Age 35
Pernau (Pärnu), Pärnumaa
1860
1860
Age 38
1863
1863
Age 41
Pärnumaa
1866
August 15, 1866
Age 44
Pärnumaa
1870
November 14, 1870
Age 48
Pärnu, Pärnu linn, Pärnu County, Estonia
1872
1872
Age 50
1876
1876
Age 54