Is your surname Pilmann?

Research the Pilmann family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Andres Pilmann

Also Known As: "Piilman"
Birthdate:
Death: October 23, 1858 (51)
Place of Burial: Pilistvere kalmistu
Immediate Family:

Son of Peet Piilman and Ann Piilman
Husband of Ann Pilmann
Father of Kai Pilmann; Mari Arrius; Ann Riik; Madli Pilmann and Aina Pilmann
Brother of Jaak Piilman; Mari Piilman; Ann Heinthal; Kaarel Piilman; Kai Vilms and 2 others

Managed by: Endel Soodla
Last Updated:
view all 15

Immediate Family

About Andres Pilmann

view all

Andres Pilmann's Timeline

1807
March 23, 1807
1831
September 14, 1831
Age 24
Koksvere, Kõo, Pilistvere khk.
1840
December 26, 1840
Age 33
1843
December 13, 1843
Age 36
1846
July 19, 1846
Age 39
1850
August 16, 1850
Age 43
1858
October 23, 1858
Age 51
October 26, 1858
Age 51
Pilistvere kalmistu