Andrew Otho Curl, Jr.

Is your surname Curl?

Research the Curl family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Andrew Otho Curl, Jr.

Also Known As: "Bug"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: North Carolina, United States
Death: May 01, 1992 (80)
Durham, Durham County, North Carolina, United States
Place of Burial: Carolina Memorial Gardens, Creedmoor, Granville Co, NC, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Andrew Otho Curl, Sr and Elizabeth Curl
Husband of Dorothy Curl
Father of Private and Private

Managed by: Marsha Gail Veazey
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Andrew Otho Curl, Jr.

Birth: Jul. 3, 1911 North Carolina, USA Death: May 1, 1992 Durham Durham County North Carolina, USA


Family links:

Spouse:
 Dorothy Wilkins Curl (1911 - 1994)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Carolina Memorial Gardens Creedmoor Granville County North Carolina, USA


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: Georgia Record added: Sep 04, 2009 Find A Grave Memorial# 41559476 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=41559476

view all

Andrew Otho Curl, Jr.'s Timeline

1911
July 3, 1911
North Carolina, United States
1992
May 1, 1992
Age 80
Durham, Durham County, North Carolina, United States
????
Carolina Memorial Gardens, Creedmoor, Granville Co, NC, USA