Brigadier Andrew Henry Parker Bowles

Is your surname Parker Bowles?

Research the Parker Bowles family

Brigadier Andrew Henry Parker Bowles's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Brigadier Andrew Henry Parker Bowles

Also Known As: "Parker"
Birthdate:
Immediate Family:

Son of Derek Henry Parker Bowles and Dame Ann Parker Bowles, DCVO, CBE
Widower of Rosemary Parker Bowles
Ex-husband of Camilla, Duchess of Cornwall
Father of Tom Parker Bowles and Laura Lopes
Brother of Private; Richard Eustace Parker Bowles and Private

Occupation: British Army Officer
Managed by: Walter William Dalitsch, III
Last Updated:
view all 14

Immediate Family

About Brigadier Andrew Henry Parker Bowles

Brigadier Andrew Henry Parker Bowles OBE (born 27 December 1939)[1] is a retired British Army officer. He is the former husband of Camilla, Duchess of Cornwall, a member of the British royal family.

view all

Brigadier Andrew Henry Parker Bowles's Timeline

1939
December 27, 1939
1974
December 18, 1974
London, England
1978
January 1, 1978
Swindon, Wiltshire, England