Andries Marthinus Theunis Steyn

Is your surname Steyn?

Research the Steyn family

Andries Marthinus Theunis Steyn's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Andries Marthinus Theunis Steyn

Also Known As: "Theuns"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Lydenburg, Ehlanzeni, Mpumalanga, South Africa
Death: Died in Johannesburg, GP, South Africa
Cause of death: Insulin
Place of Burial: Johannesburg, GP, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Son of Andries Marthinus Steyn and Hetta Sophia steyn/ van der walt
Husband of Jacomina Elizabeth De beer
Father of Andries Marthinus Theunis (Piet) Steyn; <private> Godfrey (Steyn); Diederik Arnoldus de Beer Steyn; Eunice Jacoba Aletta Steyn and <Private> Godfrey
Brother of Hester Johanna Frederika Steyn; Anna Martha Steyn; Hester Johanna Hendrina "Drienie" Steyn; Jan Albert; Machiel Andries Steyn and 3 others

Managed by: Pamela Elizabeth Goller
Last Updated:

About Andries Marthinus Theunis Steyn

He founded and managed the "Gebedskring.

view all

Andries Marthinus Theunis Steyn's Timeline

971
August 971
Johannesburg, GP, South Africa
1903
October 9, 1903
Lydenburg, Ehlanzeni, Mpumalanga, South Africa
1929
February 10, 1929
Age 25
1935
September 6, 1935
Age 31
1939
February 23, 1939
Age 35
1971
August 1971
Age 67
Johannesburg, GP, South Africa
????