Is your surname Wetzel?

Research the Wetzel family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Andrzej Wetzel

Also Known As: "Andreas Wetzel"
Birthdate:
Death: October 25, 1823 (44-50)
Damerau, Dąbrowa Człuchowska, Schlochau, West Prussia, Germany (Schlag)
Place of Burial: Dąbrowa Człuchowska, Schlochau, West Prussia, Germany
Immediate Family:

Husband of Katarzyna Wetzel/Senger
Father of Erdmund Wetzel; Maria Elisabeth Wetzel; Verginin ? Wetzel; Eva Rosina Wetzel; Andrzej Wetzel and 2 others

Occupation: Bauer
Managed by: Arkadius Nowaczyński
Last Updated:

About Andrzej Wetzel

Marriage: Parish Prechlau (Przechlewo) 2/1803 - Andreas 30 years old, Catharina 20 years old

Death: Parish Prechlau (Przechlewo) 45 years old

view all 11

Andrzej Wetzel's Timeline

1773
1773
1807
January 12, 1807
Damerau, Dąbrowa Człuchowska, Schlochau, West Prussia, Germany
1809
September 8, 1809
Damerau, Dąbrowa Człuchowska, Schlochau, West Prussia, Germany
1813
April 15, 1813
Damerau, Dąbrowa Człuchowska, Schlochau, West Prussia, Germany
1815
March 17, 1815
Dąbrowa Człuchowska, Człuchów County, Pomeranian Voivodeship, Poland
1817
May 2, 1817
Dąbrowa Człuchowska, Człuchów County, Pomeranian Voivodeship, Poland
1820
February 28, 1820
Dąbrowa Człuchowska, Człuchów County, Pomeranian Voivodeship, Poland
1822
March 1822
Dąbrowa Człuchowska, Człuchów County, Pomeranian Voivodeship, Poland
1823
October 25, 1823
Age 50
Damerau, Dąbrowa Człuchowska, Schlochau, West Prussia, Germany