Angelena M Gustin

Is your surname Gustin?

Research the Gustin family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Angelena M Gustin (Ward)

Also Known As: "Angelina"
Birthdate:
Death: December 11, 1882 (29)
Place of Burial: Poplar Hill, Middlesex County, Ontario, Canada
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Truman Hyland Ward and Anna Eliza Ward (Stevens)
Wife of Dr Ralph Eliphalet Gustin
Mother of Charles Frederick Gustin
Sister of Hyland Benson Ward and Oliver Dennis Ward

Managed by: Eugene Thomas
Last Updated:

About Angelena M Gustin

Daughter of Truman H. and Ann Eliza Ward.

Her husband was Ralph Eliphalet Gustin (born Ontario 1850, died Michigan 1917), but I haven't found a memorial for him. Thank you, John, # 48000442

She married Ralph Gustin on March 4, 1975 according to member #46823363.

Daughter of Truman H. and Ann Eliza Ward.

Her husband was Ralph Eliphalet Gustin (born Ontario 1850, died Michigan 1917), but I haven't found a memorial for him. Thank you, John, # 48000442

She married Ralph Gustin on March 4, 1875 according to member #46823363.

view all

Angelena M Gustin's Timeline

1852
December 30, 1852
1876
November 18, 1876
1882
December 11, 1882
Age 29
????
Poplar Hill Cemetery, Poplar Hill, Middlesex County, Ontario, Canada