Angentie Durie

Is your surname Durie?

Research the Durie family

Angentie Durie's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Angentie Durie (Bogert)

Also Known As: "Agnes"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jan Jansen Bogert and Maria Bogert
Wife of Jean Durier
Mother of Jan Durie; Marytie (Mary) Westervelt; Sarah Durie; David Durie; Annaetje Demarest (Durie) and 5 others
Sister of Martina Bogert

Managed by: Eugene Thomas
Last Updated:

About Angentie Durie

46353. Angentie Bogart. Born on 1 Sep 1700 in Hackensack, Bergen County, New Jersey.331 Angentie was baptized in Hackensack Reformed Church, on 15 Sep 1700.331 Angenitie, daughter of Jan Bongaert & Maria Bertholf, witnesses Jan Cornelise Bongaert & Angenitie Strikers. Angentie died on 8 Sep 1743; she was 43. On 30 Aug 1718 when Angentie was 17, she married Jan Durie, son of Jean Durie & Rachel Cresson, in Hackensack Reformed Church.331 Born ca 1695 in Hackensack, Bergen County, New Jersey. Jan died on 7 May 1773.

Marriage Record, Hackensack Dutch Reformed Church331 30 Aug 1718. Jan Dory, y.m., & Angenitie Jansen Bongaert, y.d., both b. & l. Ackinsack Their children include: 55532i. Sarah Durie (23 Dec 1733-)

Source: http://aleph0.clarku.edu/~djoyce/gen/report/rr22/rr22_312.html

view all 13

Angentie Durie's Timeline

1700
September 1, 1700
1722
March 26, 1722
Age 21
Schraalenburgh (in or near present Bergenfield), Bergen Co., NJ
1724
October 4, 1724
Age 24
Scharaalenburgh (from mar. rec.)
1729
February 11, 1729
Age 28
1733
December 23, 1733
Age 33
1739
January 14, 1739
Age 38
1741
February 16, 1741
Age 40
1743
September 8, 1743
Age 43
????