Anie 'Argentine' Tipping

public profile

Anie 'Argentine' Tipping's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anie 'Argentine' Tipping

Also Known As: "also known as Anita Argentina"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Argentina
Death:
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Henry Tipping and Emma Gilmore
Wife of Jack Mooney
Sister of Edmund Tipping; Emma 'Mary' Tipping and John 'Henry' Edmund Tipping

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Anie 'Argentine' Tipping's Timeline

1894
February 24, 1894
Argentina
1898
September 12, 1898
Age 4
Argentina

!CHRISTENING
Baptism of Anie 'Argentine' Tipping Gilmore
Relevant christening entry taken from records of baptisms registered in the Allen Gardiner Memorial Institution, Alberdi between 1897 and 1902, including Anglican baptisms celebrated in the surrounding zones of the Province of Santa Fe, obtained at the website hereafter:
'British Settlers in Argentina'
Author: Jeremy Howat, researcher
Source: Archive of St. Bartholomew's Church, Rosario, Argentina - 44-11-01/02 - 44-21-01/02 - Entry 32
Actual text
(Translation from Spanish)
Baptisms 1897/1902
Date of Birth: 02/24/1894
Date of Baptism: 12/19/1898
Candidate: Tipping, Annie Argentine
Father: Henry
Mother: Emma
Address: "La Central", Junín
Occupation: Farmer
Godparents: Edith May York and Emma Tipping
Off. Minister: *WHTB
* W.H.T.B: stand for Bishop Waite H. Stirling

????