Anie Lois Canup

Is your surname Canup?

Research the Canup family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anie Lois Canup (Mathews)

Also Known As: "Lois"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Fannin County, Georgia, United States
Death: July 27, 1990 (90)
Winter Haven, Polk, FL, United States (Stroke)
Place of Burial: Winter Haven, Polk, Florida, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William David Mathews and Sarah Letitia Mathews
Wife of N.N. Canup
Mother of Ruth Canup
Sister of Virda Mae Lewis; William Willard Mathews and Lillian Ella Mathews

Occupation: Citrus Worker
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Anie Lois Canup

Updated 11/16/2017(CLM)http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=Canup&GSiman=1&GScid=72166&GRid=21650628&:Aunt Lois lived next to W.W and Grannie Mathews in a trailer in Eloise.I spoke to my(CLM) Aunt Ms.D.Freeman. She told me that Aunt Lois was marrried twice. Her first husband died in the 1918 Flu and had one son who also died. Ms.Freeman could not recall the name od either husband or the son's name. Find A Grave# 21650628.

view all

Anie Lois Canup's Timeline

1899
August 4, 1899
Fannin County, Georgia, United States
1923
July 18, 1923
Florida, United States
1990
July 27, 1990
Age 90
Winter Haven, Polk, FL, United States
1990
Age 90
Winter Haven, Polk, Florida, United States