Anjelica Huston

Is your surname Huston?

Research the Huston family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anjelica Huston

Also Known As: "Angel", "Anjel"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Santa Monica, Los Angeles County, California, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Huston and Enrica Soma
Widow of Robert Graham, Jr.
Ex-partner of Jack Nicholson
Sister of Tony Huston and Private
Half sister of Private; Danny Huston and Private

Occupation: Actress
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 23

Immediate Family

About Anjelica Huston

Anjelica Huston, born July 8, 1951 in Santa Monica, California.

American actress.

Huston became the third generation of her family to win an Academy Award, for her performance in 1985's Prizzi's Honor, joining her father, director John Huston, and grandfather, actor Walter Huston. She later was nominated in 1989 and 1990 for her acting in Enemies, a Love Story and The Grifters respectively. Among her roles, she starred as Morticia Addams in The Addams Family (1991) and Addams Family Values (1993), receiving Golden Globe nominations for both. More recently, she is known for her frequent collaborations with director Wes Anderson.

view all

Anjelica Huston's Timeline

1951
July 8, 1951
Santa Monica, Los Angeles County, California, United States