Is your surname Allen?

Research the Allen family

Ann Allen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ann Allen (Clark)

Also Known As: "Annie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Stratham, Province of New Hampshire
Death: Died in Wakefield, Carrol County, New Hampshire, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Clarke and Ann Clarke
Wife of Samuel Allen
Mother of Jude Allen; Samuel Allen; Abner Allen; Susan Merrill; Unknown Allen and 1 other
Sister of Mary Rawlins; Joseph Clark; Nicholas Clark; Daniel Clark; Martha Clark and 2 others
Half sister of Deborah Benjamin; Dorothy Clark; John Clark; Joseph Clark and Jerusha Clark

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 23

Immediate Family

About Ann Allen

Anne Clark

  • Birth: Mar 21 1714 - Stratham, New Hampshire
  • Death: June 5 1789 - Wakefield, New Hampshire
  • Husband: Samuel Allen
  • Child: Jude Allen

Spouse & Children: Samuel Allen (1711–1808).

   Jude Allen (1738–1831).

view all

Ann Allen's Timeline

1714
March 21, 1714
Stratham, Province of New Hampshire
1743
September 3, 1743
Age 29
Stratham, Rockingham, New Hampshire, USA
1746
1746
Age 31
Stratham, Rockingham, New Hampshire
1748
February 28, 1748
Age 33
Stratham, Rockingham, New Hampshire
1750
1750
Age 35
Stratham,Rockingham,New Hampshire
1752
1752
Age 37
Stratham, Rockingham, New Hampshire
1755
1755
Age 40
Stratham, Rockingham County, New Hampshire, United States
1789
June 5, 1789
Age 75
Wakefield, Carrol County, New Hampshire, United States
1926
October 27, 1926
Age 75