Is your surname Allison?

Research the Allison family

Ann (Agnes)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ann (Anges) Mary Allison (Maxwell), SM/PROG

Also Known As: "Agnes"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Scotland
Death: Died in Cape Province, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of (No Name)
Wife of James Allison, SV/PROG
Mother of William Allison; Rev. James Allison b1; John Allison, b2; Sarah Cameron, b3; Margaret Cameron, b4 and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Ann (Agnes)

http://www.southafricansettlers.com/?p=77

1. James Allison a.k.a. James Joseph Allison Arrival 1820 Parker's Party - landed 1st May 1820 Born Edinburgh, Scotland c. 1775. Married Ann Maxwell a.k.a. Ann Mary Maxwell. James Allison, SV/PROG

view all 11

Ann (Agnes)'s Timeline

1781
1781
Scotland
1797
January 24, 1797
Age 16
Ayr, Scotland
1805
July 4, 1805
Age 24
Cumberland, England
1806
1806
Age 25
Cumberland, England
1809
1809
Age 28
1810
1810
Age 29
1812
1812
Age 31
1817
November 30, 1817
Age 36
Ireland
1819
June 1819
Age 38
Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England