Ann Augustus Foster

Is your surname Foster?

Research the Foster family

Ann Augustus Foster's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Ann Augustus Foster (Aiton)

Also Known As: "Aiton-Smith"
Birthplace: London, Middlesex, England
Death: Died in Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Townsend Aiton and Sarah Aiton
Wife of Charles Foster
Mother of Charles Foster, Jr

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Ann Augustus Foster

England, Births & Baptisms 1538-1975

  • First name(s) Ann Augustus
  • Last name Aiton
  • Gender Female
  • Birth year 1795
  • Birth place -
  • Baptism year 1796
  • Baptism date 28 Feb 1796
  • Place St Marylebone
  • County London
  • Country England
  • Father's first name(s) Willm.
  • Father's last name Aiton
  • Mother's first name(s) Sarah
  • Mother's last name -

Marriage by Licence

St. Pancras New Church Chapel
St. Pancras
London, Middlesex
20th September 1823 Ann Augusta Smith and Charles Foster

view all

Ann Augustus Foster's Timeline

December 6, 1795
London, Middlesex, England
February 28, 1796
London, Middlesex, England
Age 30
September 7, 1850
Age 54
Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee, United States