Is your surname Coy?

Research the Coy family

Records for Anne Coy

1,814,385 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anne Coy (Brewster)

Also Known As: "Ann"
Birthdate: (53)
Birthplace: Duxbury, Plymouth Colony
Death: October 30, 1715 (53)
Preston City, New London County, Connecticut
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Capt. Benjamin Brewster and Ann Brewster (Addis)
Wife of Matthew Coy
Mother of Jonathan Coy; Matthew Coy; Samuel Coy; Jacob Coy; Elizabeth Coy and 4 others
Sister of Mary Anne Fitch; Jonathan Brewster; Daniel Brewster; William Brewster; Ruth Adgate and 2 others
Half sister of William Dart

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Anne Coy

MAYFLOWER DESCENDANT - her great grandfather was Pilgrim William Brewster. -tcd

Ann Coy was born 29 Sept 1662 to Benjamin Brewster and Ann Darte in Plymouth, Duxbury County, Mass.


The Descendants of Elder William Brewster, Part 1, Generations 1 through 4, Barbara Lambert Merrick, General Society of Mayflower Descendants, Plymouth MA, 2014, p. 131

view all 15

Anne Coy's Timeline

1662
September 29, 1662
Duxbury, Plymouth Colony
1685
June 15, 1685
Age 22
Norwich, New London, Connecticut, USA
1687
May 6, 1687
Age 24
Moheign, Norwich, New London County, Dominion of New England (Present Connecticut), (Present USA)
1689
October 7, 1689
Age 27
Norwich, New London County, Connecticut
1691
1691
Age 28
Probably Duxbury, Plymouth County, Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)
1693
1693
Age 30
Probably Duxbury, Plymouth County, Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)
1694
1694
Age 31
Probably Norwich, New London County, Province of Connecticut, (Present USA)
1697
1697
Age 34
Probably Norwich, New London County, Province of Connecticut, (Present USA)
1700
1700
Age 37
Rhineland, Germany
1702
1702
Age 39
Connecticut, USA