Is your surname Bryan?

Research the Bryan family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Ann Bryan (Smith)

Also Known As: "Ann Bryant", "Ann Bryan"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Clare, County Clare, Munster, Ireland
Death: Died in County Claire, Ireland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Smith of Stratford-on-Avon and Alice Smith
Wife of Sir Francis Bryan, II, Justicar of Ireland
Mother of Francis Bryan; Whanganoche Bryan; Richard Bryan; William Smith Bryan and James Bryan
Sister of Elizabeth Castleman; John Smith; Robert Smith and Thomas Smith
Half sister of John Smith; John Smythes; Thomas Smith; Timothy Smythes; George Smythes and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Ann Bryan

Resolve...

Birth Date c. //1560 c. //1552


Ann Smith Birth 1560 in Claire, Ireland Death 1 Jun 1635 in Clare, Ireland

Family Members Parents William SMITH 1532 – 1578 MrsWilliam Smith 1529 – Spouse & Children Francis Bryan 1549 – 1640 William Smith Bryan 1600 – 1667

Timeline 1560 Birth Claire, Ireland 1 source citation 1580 Age: 20 Marriage to Francis Bryan Claire, Ireland 1635 1 Jun Age: 75 Death Clare, Ireland

view all 12

Ann Bryan's Timeline

1560
June 1, 1560
Clare, County Clare, Munster, Ireland
1580
June 1, 1580
Age 20
Clare, DeKalb County, Illinois, United States
1590
June 1, 1590
Age 30
Clare, Clare, Ireland
1598
1598
Age 37
1599
June 1599
Age 39
County Claire, Ireland
1603
1603
Age 42
Ireland
1635
June 1, 1635
Age 75
County Claire, Ireland
1952
April 3, 1952
Age 75
September 10, 1952
Age 75