Ann Eliza Hill Tysor

public profile

Ann Eliza Hill Tysor's Geni Profile

Records for Ann Eliza

27,790,954 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Ann Eliza Hill Tysor

Also Known As: "Anne Eliza Hill Lyzer", "Ann Eliza Johnson", "Ann Eliza Cross", "Ann Eliza Burke"
Birthdate: (66)
Birthplace: North Carolina, United States
Death: Died in Pittsboro, Chatham, North Carolina, United States
Place of Burial: Pittsboro, Chatham County, North Carolina, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jordan Tysor, Sr. and Lucy Ann Tysor
Wife of Benjamin Jasper Johnson; Harmon H Burke and Thomas Cross
Mother of Martha Susan Johnson and Mary Frances McDonald
Sister of Maria J McIver; Elizabeth Clark; Fidelia Francis Burns; Edwin L Tysor; James Lee Tysor and 3 others
Half sister of Josephine Tysor

Managed by: The Rev. Charles R. Butler Neto
Last Updated:

About Ann Eliza Hill Tysor

ANN ELIZA HILL3 TYSOR (LUCY ANN2 POE, JESSE1)76 was born 18 Feb 1820 in North Carolina77,78, and died 12 Apr 188678. She married (1) HARMON H. BURKE Bet. 1865 - 1870. He was born 28 Mar 1817 in North Carolina79, and died 21 Aug 187679. She married (2) THOMAS CROSS 04 Mar 1880 in Pittsboro, Chatham County, North Carolina80. He was born 22 Jan 1819 in North Carolina, and died 02 Mar 1894. She married (3) JASPER JOHNSON Unknown. He was born Unknown, and died Unknown.

More About ANN ELIZA HILL TYSOR: Burial: Pittsboro Baptist Church Cemetery, Town of Pittsboro, Chatham County, North Carolina81

    

Children of ANN TYSOR and JASPER JOHNSON are:

 	i. 	  	MARY F.4 JOHNSON, b. Abt. 1843, Georgia82; d. Unknown.
 	ii. 	  	MARTHA S. JOHNSON, b. Abt. 1845, Georgia82; d. Unknown.

http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/p/o/e/Clarence-D-Poe-jr/GENE1-0003.html

view all

Ann Eliza Hill Tysor's Timeline

1820
February 18, 1820
North Carolina, United States
1845
1845
Age 24
GA, USA
1850
September 7, 1850
Age 30
Pittsburgh, PA, USA
1886
April 12, 1886
Age 66
Pittsboro, Chatham, North Carolina, United States
????
Pittsboro, Chatham County, North Carolina, United States