Ann Blandina Ellis

Is your surname Ellis?

Research the Ellis family

Ann Blandina Ellis's Geni Profile

Records for Ann Ellis

7,131,452 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ann Blandina Ellis (Masterson)

Also Known As: "Blandyna Masterson", "Ann /Masterson/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Scotton, Yorkshire, England, (Present UK)
Death: Died in Plymouth, (Present Plymouth County), Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts), (Present USA)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Edmund Masterson and Joan Bechyng
Wife of John "the Puritan" Ellis, of the Plymouth Colony
Mother of John Ellis; Susana Ellis; Lieut. John Ellis, of Barnstable; Thomas Ellis; Mary Ellis and 2 others
Sister of Deacon RIchard Masterson, Sr.; Agnes Masterson; Elizabeth Masterson and Christopher Masterson

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Ann Blandina Ellis

Ann Blandina Masterson was born about 1598 in Scotton, York, England

Parents: EDMUND MASTERSON b: Abt 1554 in England and JOAN BECHYNG b: Abt 1554

Married:

  1. 9 Feb 1616 in London, Middlesex, England to JOHN ELLIS b: 28 Nov 1596 in Tewkesbury, Gloucester, Canterbury, England and died 23 Mar 1675 in Plymouth, MA. He was the son of John Ellis b. 1575 in Tewkesbury, Gloucester, Canterbury, England

Children:

  1. JOHN ELLIS b: 14 Sep 1623 in St. Butolph, Bishop's Gate, London, England

Links

view all 11

Ann Blandina Ellis's Timeline

1595
1595
1596
1596
1598
1598
1598
Scotton, Yorkshire, England, (Present UK)
1600
1600
Age 2
1623
September 14, 1623
Age 25
Bishops Gate, London, Middlesex, England, (Present UK)
1625
1625
Age 27
1654
March 6, 1654
Age 56
Plymouth, (Present Plymouth County), Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts), (Present USA)
1674
1674
Age 56