Is your surname Hallett?

Research the Hallett family

Ann Hallett's Geni Profile

Records for Ann Hallett

258,782 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Ann Hallett

Also Known As: "Nancy"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Fort Vermilion, Division No. 17, AB, Canada
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Henry Hallett and Catherine Tenanse
Wife of Andrew Fidler
Mother of Caroline Fidler; Cornelius Fidler; Cleophas Fidler; Charlotte Bourke; Chloe Fidler and 4 others
Sister of William Peter Hallett
Half sister of Sophia Hallet; Geneviève Hallett; Nancy Anne Fidler; Henry Hallett, Jr.; James Hallett and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Ann Hallett

ANN HALLETT

Ann Hallett is the daughter of Henry Hallett and his wife Catherine Tenanse. She was born on 31 May 1809. Red River Ancestry: Henry Hallett

view all 12

Ann Hallett's Timeline

1809
May 31, 1809
Fort Vermilion, Division No. 17, AB, Canada
1830
March 14, 1830
Age 20
Manitoba, Canada
1833
June 19, 1833
Age 24
1835
March 13, 1835
Age 25
1836
1836
Age 26
1837
1837
Age 27
1841
June 22, 1841
Age 32
Winnipeg, Division No. 11, Manitoba, Canada
1843
1843
Age 33
1845
September 11, 1845
Age 36