Is your surname French?

Research the French family

Ann French's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ann French (Goodale)

Also Known As: "Anne /Goodale/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Suffolk, England
Death: March 9, 1682
Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts
Place of Burial: Ma
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Robert Goodale, of Dennington and Joanne Goodale
Wife of Edward French and Edward French
Mother of Samuel French of Salisbury; Joseph French, Sr.; John French; Hannah Philbrick; Ann French and 1 other
Sister of Mary Masterson; William Goodell (Goodale); Margaret Goodale; Rebecca Goodale; Edward Goodale and 7 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Ann French

Please Read the following research about who Ann might be: http://www.frenchfamilyassoc.com/FFA/CHARTSWEB/ChartE004.htm


http://www.frenchfamilyassoc.com/FFA/CHARTSWEB/ChartE004.htm

  • Anne Goodale
  • F, #71106, b. 16 September 1599, d. 9 March 1682
  • Father Robert Goodale b. c 1568, d. c 1602
  • Mother Joanne Artys b. c 1570, d. a Dec 1610
  • Anne Goodale was christened on 16 September 1599 at Dennington, Suffolk, England. She married Edward French, son of Thomas French and Susan Riddlesdale, circa 1631. Anne Goodale died on 9 March 1682 at Salisbury, Essex, MA, at age 82.
  • Family Edward French b. c 1612, d. 28 Dec 1674
  • Children
    • John French+ b. c 1632, d. 4 May 1706
    • Hannah French+1 b. c 1638, d. a 24 Nov 1700
  • Citations
  • 1. [S61] Unknown author, Family Group Sheets, Family History Archives, SLC.
  • From: http://our-royal-titled-noble-and-commoner-ancestors.com/p2366.htm#i71106

____________________________

_____________________

view all 35

Ann French's Timeline

1599
September 16, 1599
Suffolk, England
September 16, 1599
Dennington, Suffolk, England
September 16, 1599
Dennington, Suffolk, England, United Kingdom
September 16, 1599
Dennington, Suffolk, England
September 16, 1599
Dennington, Suffolk, Eng
September 16, 1599
Dennington, Suff, Eng
September 16, 1599
Dennington, Suff, Eng
September 16, 1599
Dennington, Suffolk, England