Is your surname Jewett?

Research the Jewett family

Ann Jewett's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ann Jewett (Field)

Also Known As: "Fields", "Cole"
Birthdate: (58)
Birthplace: England
Death: November 9, 1667 (54-62)
Rowley, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Field and Ann Persall
Wife of William Jewett and William Jewett
Mother of Joseph Infant Jewett; Abraham Jewett; John Jewett; Ezekial Jewett; Judith Jewett and 13 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Ann Jewett

Children of Maximiian Jewett, all by wife Ann and all born in Rowley, Mass.:

  • 6      Ezekiel, born Jan. 5, 1643; married (1st) Faith Parrott; (2d) Elisabeth Jewett.*
  • 7     Anna, born Dec 26, 1644; married Barzilla Barker.*
  • 8     Mary, born Dec. 18, 1646; married David Hazeltine*.
  • 9     Elisabeth, born March 22, 1650; married Robert Hazeltine.*
  • 10    Faith, born Oct. 8, 1652; married Deacon Samuel Dowse.*
  • 11     Joseph, born Feb. 1, 1654; married (1st) Rebecca Law; (2d) Mary Gage.*
  • 12     Sarah, born Jan. 17, 1658; buried June 19, 1660.  Sarah Jewett the daughter of Maximilian & Ann borne the first moneth the seventeenth day. Sarah Jewit daughter of Maximilian Jewit burried June the nineteenth day 1660.   (Rowley Record.)
  • 13        Sarah, born about 1660; married Jeremiah Ellsworth.*
  • 14        Priscilla; born May 19, 1664; buried Sept. 5, 1664.   Prisilla the daughter of Maximilian Jewit borne Maie ye 19th, 1664. Pricila Jewit daughter of Maximilian Jewit buried ye fifth of September 1664. (Rowley Record.)
  • http://www.public.coe.edu/~theller/soj/bio/fc-jewett.htm
view all 23

Ann Jewett's Timeline

1609
1609
England
1628
January 25, 1628
Age 19
Bradford, Yorkshire, England
1629
1629
Age 20
1630
October 17, 1630
Age 21
Bradford, Yorkshire, England
1632
October 2, 1632
Age 23
Bradford, West Riding, Yorkshire, England
October 2, 1632
Age 23
1634
1634
Age 25
1637
October 11, 1637
Age 28
Bradford, Yorkshire, England
1637
Age 28