Is your surname Kaveer?

Research the Kaveer family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ann Kaveer (Häälme)

Also Known As: "Kaweer"
Birthdate:
Death: April 18, 1884 (44)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jaan Häälme and Liisa Häälme
Wife of Mihkel Kaveer
Mother of Josep Kaveer; Jaan Kaweer; Lena Savi and Ann Lukkats
Sister of Kattri Häälme and Jaan Häälme
Half sister of Liis Häälme

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 15

Immediate Family

view all

Ann Kaveer's Timeline

1839
October 29, 1839
1864
May 12, 1864
Age 24
Põlva kihelkond, Võrumaa
1866
December 28, 1866
Age 27
Mooste, Põlva kihelkond, Võrumaa
1871
February 8, 1871
Age 31
Põlgaste, Kanepi kihelkond, Võrumaa
1873
September 26, 1873
Age 33
Põlgaste, Kanepi kihelkond, Võrumaa
1884
April 18, 1884
Age 44